?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Jackie's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Jackie

[ website | StalkerSpace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[08 Jul 2007|10:37am]
I'm almost positive moving to savannah had everything to do with the demise of mine and ryans relationship. This may be selfish, but i dont want to be second to a career. I dont consider sitting on the couch together while ryan draws and i watch a movie spending time together. I dont consider talking about tattoos and comics quality conversations. thats all savannah has been. what a fucking waste of a year....and a relationship.
post comment

[09 Nov 2006|11:52pm]


hallowiener
3 comments|post comment

[17 Aug 2006|02:01pm]
my gums where my wisdom tooth is coming in (came in? i dont know) are infected. it fucking hurts.

i thought i got a job, but the owner decided she didnt like what i was wearing. she told me to come back monday...fuck that. i'm not buying new clothes to work at a shitty kitchen store where the owner has mental problems (i quote her from my interview "theres only so much medication and therapy can do") and wont even get workers comp insurance, so she doesnt hire anyone full time. i need a job, but not that one.


now...i'm waiting around for ryan to get off work...the SCAD library is the best place ive found to kill time, but i'm already bored here.

oh, theres a vintage clothing store thats going to be hiring for when scad is back in session. they seem like my best bet.

never thought i'd say this, but i miss trash and vaudeville and all of my former coworkers.
2 comments|post comment

[22 Jul 2006|12:55am]


life size hungry hungry hippos at South of the Border
3 comments|post comment

[21 Jul 2006|04:00pm]
[ mood | fine ]

check out my sweet pidgeon.



inspired by the dude i saw at pride. balloon boobs, yellow red and orange beard, lime green wig, clown dress....pushing a dog in a carriage with fur that matched the dudes wig and a trained pidgeon on his head. oh yeah...he was also wearing bagel earrings.

post comment

[22 Jun 2006|08:09pm]
The last couple days have been pretty awesome...worthy of writing in here. Tuesday night ryan and i bbq'd by ourselves. we made filet mingon with wine sauce and some blue cheese stuff and some corn and asparagus. it doesnt sound like much i guess, but it was the best meal ever. yesterday we just started packing up the apartment...paul called at like midnight sayin they (heartattacks) were in asbury park and needed a place to stay. aaand today ryan and i went to coney island. it was pretty awesome.
post comment

[30 May 2006|06:36am]
I'm 21 now. My birthday was the best one i've had in years. blairdo got me a ticket to see joan jett at cbgbs...i'm fuckin stoked! i had a zombie party...sort of. my friends and i dressed like zombies...went to a halloween themed restaurant...then went bar hopping.

i really hope life gets better after this change. im too young for it to be this dull.

i dont know why i let trash and vaudeville comsume my life....oh yeah, thats right, because new york city is too fucking expensive.
3 comments|post comment

[17 May 2006|10:39pm]
ok. for serious.

ryans moving to savannah to apprentice (tattoo) with his friend dave. hes leaving in a month, and i'm (probably) following after in the middle of july.

great, grand.
post comment

[16 May 2006|09:43pm]
oh yeah, all that shit means...

i'm more than likely moving to the deep south to join bustlin billys bayou banjo brigade.

new city, new life.

why am i so mysterious

i cant bring myself to be completely open on the internet anymore. ah well.

so i'm moving again, probably. how predictable of me.
5 comments|post comment

[16 May 2006|09:37pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

i may be doing another magic trick soon. houdini type shit, my specialty.

this time, it wont be as willing as the rest.

eeeeeeeeh.

i'm happy for him, sad for the future situation, and uncertain of my plan of action.

post comment

[13 Apr 2006|10:57pm]
wake up, walk, train, walk, work work work, walk, train, make dinner, sleep. thats my life. glamorous life of a stretch jean straightner.


my apartment is destroyed. the walls have similar characteristics to swiss cheese. or two holes. one massive...one foot sized.


i'm a mohican.

lifes pretty ok, i guess.

more destruction to come this weekend. heartattacks are coming for the resurrection. hopefully the walls wont really end up like swiss cheese. at least it'll be fun.

action/monster squad show last week or somethin. ended in disaster...for me.

staten island ferry ride. times square popcorn. arcade. comic shop.

rah rah rah, la te da. i think i'll be done with new york by the time winter comes around again. maybe i will head south again, who knows.

i really suck at staying in touch with people, not having the internet makes it easier to slip away.
post comment

[21 Feb 2006|09:35pm]
no internet. dont care.

and ah...im pretty much totally in love with ryan and our hole of an apartment.

sorry that i dont answer my phone ever or reply to anyone on any medium.
1 comment|post comment

[25 Jan 2006|10:37pm]
last night....fun then bullshit then fun then bullshit...then alright. standard for a night with the heartattacks i spose.

dumb fight, they didnt even instigate it. whhaaat ever. i got punched in the side of the head cause i was the dumb bitch who got between this bar friend type of mine and paul when tough guy was attempting to kick paul in the face. whatever. ive said it before, i'll say it again. fuck this bar scene bullshit. i dont know why i waste my breath talking to these people ever.

came back to my house, everyone crashed out, paul brandon and i hung out down in my place talkin until 7 in the mornin. it was pretty alright. kinda reminded me of seaboard nights, which is a good thing.

i really need to clean my place up, ryans gonna be here tomorrow and its a disaster, especially after last night. i think i'd rather stay up here and watch that 70s show then go to sleep. aaahhh fuck it.
post comment

[22 Jan 2006|07:17pm]
i wish i could remember the conversation from last night. the part i do remember is making me quite the worrying wanda. i remember (i think) being told something really crappy...then not being able to eat my cereal...next thing i remember is waking up in a panic thinking i had work today. craaaaaaap. alls i know is th at i dont think that he had work today and he hasnt been answering the phone all day. ah whatever. im going back down into my hole to stare at the wall.
post comment

[17 Jan 2006|01:51pm]
[ mood | okay ]

back to drinking every night. whatever. i fucked up my back, normal pain killers do nothing...alcohol is the only thing that kinda helps.

yesterday melissa blair and i celebrated the king with bagels and mamosas. hah.

iii dunno. i moved into my new place yesterday as well. its pretty ok, i guess. its small, but whatever.

i wish the spits would come back through again soon.

ah! and i got two days off in a row for the first time in 6 months. rad.

1 comment|post comment

[09 Jan 2006|12:03am]
i dont even know what to think. it completely came out of nowhere. most people that know me know that i always admired my parents relationship, i thought it was perfect. apparently it was 25 years of built up problems that were never spoken of. i cant speak the words "my parents are getting divorced" without crying like a fucking baby. today blows. i whole roll of packing tape fell on my nose and now i look like a linebacker. ah well, at least i did a pretty fuckin rad window for the store. i recommend walkin down st marks and goin "yeah...that is a kinda cool window"

back to my andre
4 comments|post comment

[08 Jan 2006|11:04am]
[ mood | blank ]

my parents are getting divorced.

2 comments|post comment

[01 Jan 2006|04:14am]
too loaded, let me tru and do this correctly.

so yeah...little steven stopped by the store yesterday to give jimmy tickets...gave me as many as i asked for. couple poeople didnt think theyd get in, so they didnt try, sucks for them. new tork dolls rang in m new year. open bar all night. puked in the sink some time after midnight. tonight was fucking awesome. smoking in the pizza parlor after the show. passing out on the train. new york dolls rang in the year with old lang syne followed by personality crisis. amazing.

oh yeah, iw as also in times square right below the ball. totes
2 comments|post comment

[31 Dec 2005|10:30am]
whooo got free tickets to the dolls tonight from little steven??? oh yeah...meeeeeeee!
post comment

[28 Dec 2005|01:51am]
today was a good day. i got a chance to clean, do my laundy, fuckin reeelax, found out my utilities WILL be included downstairs, and paul just fixed my music sharing program. fuck yeah. i also paid my comcast bill, which is a little weight off my shoulder, even though i still owe from this billing cycle. at least i got the last two paid off, hopefully my credit isnt fucked. ah well. i'm a delinquent, what can i say?
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]